How To Watch UEFA Nations League Live Online

Uefa Nations league is new European International Football teams, which will take place in September 2018. The number of team participating are 55 and are further divided into leagues and groups.

The format of the tournament is pretty perplexed for now. But the list of the fixtures have been issued and the games are to be played legs wise.

The sole purpose of this tournament is to remove the International Friendlies of European teams and instead transform into the competitive tournament.

WATCH UEFA NATIONS LEAGUE LIVE

Following are the list of TV Channels where Uefa Nations League 2018 will be telecast Live

  • Dazn
  • Sky Sports
  • BT Sport
  • Fubo TV App
  • SonyLiv

What is UEFA NATION LEAGUE CUP?

UEFA Or Union of European Football Associations introduced this new tournament format for the International Football teams from all over Europe. It is format which give the chance to League groups top 4 teams to play semi finals and final respectively.

The Tournament will add new exhilarating  passion among fans to show more support to their nation in a high intense competition. And when it comes to competitions, it mean business.

How UEFA NATION LEAGUE CUP works?

A total of 55 International Football teams from Europe will take part in it.. All these teams are further divided into four leagues i.e, A,B,C and D.

The splitting up of the teams are on the basis of their UEFA ranking updated after FIFA WC qualifier.

Each of the four leagues have groups organised, and each group has 3 or 4 teams each. So the segmentation is like Leagues > Groups.

Among Each league, 4 teams will advanced after the cycle completion & others will be relegated, and then they will compete in the new level in 2020.

The most  important group is Group A, which has all top 12 top team and the winners of all the 4 groups of this league will be then put in   final four round in June 2019.

All 4 winners of League 1 will face the the each single winner of League 2,3 and 4 respectively. The final match will be followed by single semi final.  The winner will be named as Nations League champion.

How Nations League affect European Qualifiers?

It’s fairly simple. All the team competition that took place in the UEFA Nation league will come handy, which helps European Qualifiers fixtures to be played accordingly.

UEFA NATIONS LEAGUE EXPLAINED

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=adrTvSglSV0

UEFA Nation League Groups

LEAGUE A
Group A1: Germany, France, Netherlands
Group A2: Belgium, Switzerland, Iceland
Group A3: Portugal, Italy, Poland
Group A4: Spain, England, Croatia

LEAGUE B
Group B1: Slovakia, Ukraine, Czech Republic
Group B2: Russia, Sweden, Turkey
Group B3: Austria, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Northern Ireland
Group B4: Wales, Republic of Ireland, Denmark

LEAGUE C
Group C1: Scotland, Albania, Israel
Group C2: Hungary, Greece, Finland, Estonia
Group C3: Slovenia, Norway, Bulgaria, Cyprus
Group C4: Romania, Serbia, Montenegro, Lithuania

LEAGUE D
Group D1: Georgia, Latvia, Kazakhstan, Andorra
Group D2: Belarus, Luxembourg, Moldova, San Marino
Group D3: Azerbaijan, Faroe Islands, Malta, Kosovo
Group D4: FYR Macedonia, Armenia, Liechtenstein, Gibraltar

UEFA Nation League Fixtures

Matchday one
Thursday 6 September

League A
Group A1: Germany v France (20:45)

League B
Group B1: Czech Republic v Ukraine (20:45)
Group B4: Wales v Republic of Ireland (20:45)

League C
Group C3: Slovenia v Bulgaria (20:45), Norway v Cyprus (20:45)

League D
Group D1: Kazakhstan v Georgia (16:00), Latvia v Andorra (20:45)
Group D4: Armenia v Liechtenstein (20:45), Gibraltar v FYR Macedonia (20:45)

Friday 7 September

League A
Group A3: Italy v Poland (20:45)

League B
Group B2: Turkey v Russia (20:45)

League C
Group C1: Albania v Israel (20:45)
Group C4: Lithuania v Serbia (20:45), Romania v Montenegro (20:45)

League D
Group D3: Azerbaijan v Kosovo (18:00), Faroe Islands v Malta (20:45)

Saturday 8 September

League A
Group A2: Switzerland v Iceland (18:00)
Group A4: England v Spain (20:45)

League B
Group B3: Northern Ireland v Bosnia and Herzegovina (15:00)

League C
Group C2: Finland v Hungary (18:00), Estonia v Greece (20:45)

League D
Group D2: Belarus v San Marino (18:00), Luxembourg v Moldova (20:45)

Matchday two
Sunday 9 September

League A
Group A1: France v Netherlands (20:45)

League B
Group B1: Ukraine v Slovakia (15:00)
Group B4: Denmark v Wales (18:00)

League C
Group C3: Bulgaria v Norway (18:00), Cyprus v Slovenia (20:45)

League D
Group D1: Georgia v Latvia (18:00)
Group D4: FYR Macedonia v Armenia (18:00), Liechtenstein v Gibraltar (20:45)

Monday 10 September

League A
Group A3: Portugal v Italy (20:45)

League B
Group B2: Sweden v Turkey (20:45)

League C
Group C1: Scotland v Albania (20:45)
Group C4: Serbia v Romania (20:45), Montenegro v Lithuania (20:45)

League D
Group D1: Andorra v Kazakhstan (20:45)
Group D3: Kosovo v Faroe Islands (20:45), Malta v Azerbaijan (20:45)

Tuesday 11 September

League A
Group A2: Iceland v Belgium (20:45)
Group A4: Spain v Croatia (20:45)

League B
Group B3: Bosnia and Herzegovina v Austria (20:45)

League C
Group C2: Hungary v Greece (20:45), Finland v Estonia (20:45)

League D
Group D2: San Marino v Luxembourg (20:45), Moldova v Belarus (20:45)

Matchday three
Thursday 11 October

League A
Group A3: Poland v Portugal (20:45)

League B
Group B2: Russia v Sweden (20:45)

League C
Group C1: Israel v Scotland (20:45)
Group C4: Lithuania v Romania (20:45), Montenegro v Serbia (20:45)

League D
Group D3: Faroe Islands v Azerbaijan (20:45), Kosovo v Malta (20:45)

Friday 12 October

League A
Group A2: Belgium v Switzerland (20:45)
Group A4: Croatia v England (20:45)

League B
Group B3: Austria v Northern Ireland (20:45)

League C
Group C2: Greece v Hungary (20:45), Estonia v Finland (20:45)

League D
Group D2: Belarus v Luxembourg (20:45), Moldova v San Marino (20:45)

Saturday 13 October

League A
Group A1: Netherlands v Germany (20:45)

League B
Group B1: Slovakia v Czech Republic  (15:00)
Group B4: Republic of Ireland v Denmark (20:45)

League C
Group C3: Norway v Slovenia (18:00), Bulgaria v Cyprus (20:45)

League D
Group D1: Georgia v Andorra (18:00), Latvia v Kazakhstan (18:00)
Group 4: Armenia v Gibraltar (18:00), FYR Macedonia v Liechtenstein (20:45)

Matchday four
Sunday 14 October

League A
Group A3: Poland v Italy (20:45)

League B
Group B2: Russia v Turkey (18:00)

League C
Group C1: Israel v Albania (20:45)
Group C4: Romania v Serbia (15:00), Lithuania v Montenegro (20:45)

League D
Group D3: Azerbaijan v Malta (18:00), Faroe Islands v Kosovo (18:00)

Monday 15 October

League A
Group A2: Iceland v Switzerland (20:45)
Group A4: Spain v England (20:45)

League B
Group B3: Bosnia and Herzegovina v Northern Ireland (20:45)

League C
Group C2: Estonia v Hungary (20:45), Finland v Greece (20:45)

League D
Group D2: Belarus v Moldova (20:45), Luxembourg v San Marino (20:45)

Tuesday 16 October

League A
Group A1: France v Germany (20:45)

League B
Group B1: Ukraine v Czech Republic (20:45)
Group B4: Republic of Ireland v Wales (20:45)

League C
Group C3: Norway v Bulgaria (20:45), Slovenia v Cyprus (20:45)

League D
Group D1: Kazakhstan v Andorra (16:00), Latvia v Georgia (20:45)
Group D4: Armenia v FYR Macedonia (18:00), Gibraltar v Liechtenstein (20:45)

Matchday five
Thursday 15 November

League A
Group A2: Belgium v Iceland (20:45)
Group A4: Croatia v Spain (20:45)

League B
Group B3: Austria v Bosnia and Herzegovina (20:45)

League C
Group C2: Greece v Finland (20:45), Hungary v Estonia (20:45)

League D
Group D1: Kazakhstan v Latvia (16:00)
Group D2: San Marino v Moldova (20:45), Luxembourg v Belarus (20:45)

Friday 16 November

League A
Group A1: Netherlands v France (20:45)

League B
Group B1: Slovakia v Ukraine (20:45)
Group B4: Wales v Denmark (20:45)

League C
Group C3: Cyprus v Bulgaria (20:45), Slovenia v Norway (20:45)

League D
Group D1: Andorra v Georgia (20:45)
Group D4: Liechtenstein v FYR Macedonia (20:45), Gibraltar v Armenia (20:45)

Saturday 17 November

League A
Group A3: Italy v Portugal (20:45)

League B
Group B2: Turkey v Sweden (18:00)

League C
Group C1: Albania v Scotland (20:45)
Group C4: Serbia v Montenegro (15:00), Romania v Lithuania (20:45)

League D
Group D3: Azerbaijan v Faroe Islands (18:00), Malta v Kosovo (18:00)

Matchday six
Sunday 18 November

League A
Group A2: Switzerland v Belgium (20:45)
Group A4: England v Croatia (15:00)

League B
Group B3: Northern Ireland v Austria (18:00)

League C
Group C2: Hungary v Finland (20:45), Greecce v Estonia (20:45)

League D
Group D2: San Marino v Belarus (18:00), Moldova v Luxembourg (18:00)

Monday 19 November

League A
Group A1: Germany v Netherlands (20:45)

League B
Group B1: Czech Republic v Slovakia (20:45)
Group B4: Denmark v Republic of Ireland (20:45)

League C
Group C3: Cyprus v Norway (20:45), Bulgaria v Slovenia (20:45)

League D
Group D1: Andorra v Latvia (18:00), Georgia v Kazakhstan (18:00)
Group D4: Liechtenstein v Armenia (20:45), FYR Macedonia v Gibraltar (20:45)

Tuesday 20 November

League A
Group A3: Portugal v Poland (20:45)

League B
Group B2: Sweden v Russia (20:45)

League C
Group C1: Scotland v Israel (20:45)
Group C4: Serbia v Lithuania (20:45), Montenegro v Romania (20:45)

League D
Group D3: Kosovo v Azerbaijan (18:00), Malta v Faroe Islands (18:00)

After the League Phase

Finals draw (League A group winners): tbc
Finals: 5–9 June 2019
UEFA EURO 2020 play-off draw: 22 November 2019
UEFA EURO 2020 play-offs: 26–31 March 2020