FIFA WORLD CUP

Enjoy Football World cup Streaming with VPN

Get SPORTS VPN

How To Stream World Cup 2018

Published on: 18 June 2018

The World Cup  season is right here upon us, are you ready to get entertained?

Stream World Cup In English Commentary

English is a primary international language and streaming the world in English commentary is not hustle. Following are noteworthy list of TV channels, subscription service & other online streaming options.

Get Sports VPN

Unblock restricted Content to watch World Cup Live Online For Free 

  • BBC – United Kingdom [Free with UK IP]
  • ITV – United Kingdom [Free with UK IP]
  • Fubo TV – United States  [ Free with US IP]
  • Sonyliv – Worldwide [Free with South Asian IP address]

Stream World Cup In French Commentary

  • TF1 – France [Free with French IP address]
  • RTBF  Server: Belgium Price: Free

Stream World Cup In Spanish Commentary

Stream World Cup In German Commentary

  • ARD | Server: Germany Price: Free
  • ZDF  | Server: Germany  Price: Free

Stream World Cup In Portuguese Commentary

  • RTP   | Server: Portugal  Price: Free
  • GloboTV | Server: Brazil  Price: Free

Stream World Cup In Arabic  Commentary

  • BeIN Sports Server: Middle East or Africa Price: $11.23
  • SNRT   | Server: Morocco Price: Free

Online Streaming Sites For World Cup

The sports streaming sites will stream all the matches live online. Following are few of them listed:-

  • TotalSportek
  • FirstRow Sports
  • Stream Commando
  • Cr7.net
  • Cricfree . sc

How SportsVPN will help to stream the World Cup?

All the aforementioned list of tv channels & other mediums are geo restricted. It means in simple laymen term that you can’t access any of them outside of the restricted region.

For this very purpose, Sports VPN comes into action and kill all the trouble.

Use Case

Imagine you want to watch the group deciding match and somehow you couldn’t able to stream the match in your country.  That’s where the hassle can be eliminated by getting A Sports VPN, connect it to the Indian Server & visit sonyliv website/App.

World cup Worldwide Streaming Options 

– Australia | Optus Sport  https://www.optus.com.au/for-you/entertainment/sport/optus-sport/2018-fifa-world-cup

– Canada | TSN  https://www.tsn.ca/fifa-world-cup

– U.S |  Fox Sports & Fubo TV https://www.fubo.tv/

– UK | BBC http://tvplayer.com

– France | TF1 https://www.tf1.fr/tf1/direct

– Germany | ARD https://live.daserste.de

– Italian | Mediaset http://www.mediaset.it/live-streaming/

– Brazil | Globo https://globoplay.globo.com/busca/?q=ao+vivo+esporte

– Spain | Mediaset España Cuatro https://www.cuatro.com/en-directo/

– Brazil | Fox Sports https://play.foxsports.com.br/vivo/3-fox-sports-3

World Cup 2018 Schedule

  • June 14 – June 28: Group Stages
  • June 30 – July 3: Round of 16
  • July 6 – July 7: Quarter-finals
  • July 10 – July 11: Semi-finals
  • July 14: Third-place play-off
  • July 15: World Cup Final

World Cup 2018 Fixtures

14 June: Russia v Saudi Arabia (Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, Group A)

15 June: Egypt v Uruguay (Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg, Group A)

15 June: Morocco v Iran (Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg, Group B)

15 June: Portugal v Spain (Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi, Group B)

16 June: France v Australia (Kazan Arena, Kazan, Group C)

16 June: Argentina v Iceland (Otkrytie Arena, Moscow, Group D)

16 June: Peru v Denmark (Mordovia Arena, Saransk, Group C)

16 June: Croatia v Nigeria (Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad, Group D)

17 June: Costa Rica v Serbia (Samara Arena, Samara, Group E)

17 June: Germany v Mexico (Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, Group F)

17 June: Brazil v Switzerland (Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don, Group E)

18 June: Sweden v South Korea (Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod, Group F)

18 June: Belgium v Panama (Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi, Group G)

18 June: Tunisia v England (Volgograd Arena, Volgograd, Group G)

19 June: Poland v Senegal (Otkrytie Arena, Moscow, Group H)

19 June: Colombia v Japan (Mordovia Arena, Saransk, Group H)

19 June: Russia v Egypt (Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg, Group A)

20 June: Portugal v Morocco (Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, Group B)

20 June: Uruguay v Saudi Arabia (Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don, Group A)

20 June: Iran v Spain (Kazan Arena, Kazan, Group B)

21 June: France v Peru (Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg, Group C)

21 June: Denmark v Australia (Samara Arena, Samara, Group C)

21 June: Argentina v Croatia (Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod, Group D)

22 June: Brazil v Costa Rica (Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg, Group E)

22 June: Nigeria v Iceland (Volgograd Arena, Volgograd, Group D)

22 June: Serbia v Switzerland (Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad, Group E)

23 June: Belgium v Tunisia (Otkrytie Arena, Moscow, Group G)

23 June: Germany v Sweden (Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi, Group F)

23 June: South Korea v Mexico (Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don, Group F)

24 June: England v Panama (Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod, Group G)

24 June: Japan v Senegal (Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg, Group H)

24 June: Poland v Colombia (Kazan Arena, Kazan, Group H)

25 June: Saudi Arabia v Egypt (Volgograd Arena, Volgograd, Group A)

25 June: Uruguay v Russia (Samara Arena, Samara, Group A)

25 June: Iran v Portugal (Mordovia Arena, Saransk, Group B)

25 June: Spain v Morocco (Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad, Group B)

26 June: Australia v Peru (Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi, Group C)

26 June: Denmark v France (Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, Group C)

26 June: Iceland v Croatia (Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don, Group D)

26 June: Nigeria v Argentina (Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg, Group D)

27 June: South Korea v Germany (Kazan Arena, Kazan, Group F)

27 June: Mexico v Sweden (Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg, Group F)

27 June: Serbia v Brazil (Otkrytie Arena, Moscow, Group E)

27 June: Switzerland v Costa Rica (Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod, Group E)

28 June: Japan v Poland (Volgograd Arena, Volgograd, Group H)

28 June: Senegal v Colombia (Samara Arena, Samara, Group H)

28 June: England v Belgium (Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad, Group G)

28 June: Panama v Tunisia (Mordovia Arena, Saransk, Group G)

Round of 16

30 June: Winner Group C v Runner-up Group D (Kazan Arena, Kazan)

30 June: A1 v B2 (Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi)

1 July: B1 v A2 (Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow)

1 July: D1 v C2 (Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod)

2 July: E1 v F2 (Samara Arena, Samara)

2 July: G1 v H2 (Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don)

3 July: F1 v E2 (Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg)

3 July: H1 v G2 (Otkrytie Arena, Moscow)

Quarter-finals

6 July: Winner R16 1 v Winner R16 2 (Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod)

6 July: Winner R16 5 v Winner R16 6 (Kazan Arena, Kazan)

7 July: Winner R16 7 v Winner R16 8 (Samara Arena, Samara)

7 July: Winner R16 3 v Winner R16 4 (Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi)

Semi-finals

10 July: Winner QF1 v Winner QF 2 (Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg)

11 July: Winner QF3 v Winner QF 4 (Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow)

Third-placed play-off

14 July: Loser SF1 v Loser SF 2 (Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg)

Final

15 July: Winner SF1 v Winner SF 2 (Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow)